Ega enam palju aega jäänud ole...
Best Motion Picture - Drama Nominees:
American Gangster (2007)
Atonement (2007)
Eastern Promises (2007)
The Great Debaters (2007)
Michael Clayton (2007)
No Country for Old Men (2007)
There Will Be Blood (2007)
Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominees:
Across the Universe (2007)
Charlie Wilson's War (2007)
Hairspray (2007)
Juno (2007)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominees:
George Clooney for Michael Clayton (2007)
Daniel Day-Lewis for There Will Be Blood (2007)
James McAvoy for Atonement (2007)
Viggo Mortensen for Eastern Promises (2007)
Denzel Washington for American Gangster (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Nominees:
Cate Blanchett for Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)
Julie Christie for Away from Her (2006)
Jodie Foster for The Brave One (2007)
Angelina Jolie for A Mighty Heart (2007)
Keira Knightley for Atonement (2007)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
Nominees:
Johnny Depp for Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Ryan Gosling for Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Tom Hanks for Charlie Wilson's War (2007)
Philip Seymour Hoffman for The Savages (2007)
John C. Reilly for Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominees:
Amy Adams for Enchanted (2007)
Nikki Blonsky for Hairspray (2007)
Helena Bonham Carter for Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Marion Cotillard for Môme, La (2007)
Ellen Page for Juno (2007)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Nominees:
Casey Affleck for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)
Javier Bardem for No Country for Old Men (2007)
Philip Seymour Hoffman for Charlie Wilson's War (2007)
John Travolta for Hairspray (2007)
Tom Wilkinson for Michael Clayton (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominees:
Cate Blanchett for I'm Not There. (2007)
Julia Roberts for Charlie Wilson's War (2007)
Saoirse Ronan for Atonement (2007)
Amy Ryan for Gone Baby Gone (2007)
Tilda Swinton for Michael Clayton (2007)
Best Director - Motion Picture Nominees:
Tim Burton for Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for No Country for Old Men (2007)
Julian Schnabel for Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007)
Ridley Scott for American Gangster (2007)
Joe Wright for Atonement (2007)
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominees:
Atonement (2007): Christopher Hampton
Charlie Wilson's War (2007): Aaron Sorkin
Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007): Ronald Harwood
Juno (2007): Diablo Cody
No Country for Old Men (2007): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Best Original Song - Motion Picture Nominees:
Enchanted (2007)("That's How You Know")
Grace Is Gone (2007)("Grace Is Gone")
Into the Wild (2007)("Guaranteed")
Love in the Time of Cholera (2007)("Despedida" )
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)("Walk Hard")
Best Original Score - Motion Picture Nominees:
Atonement (2007): Dario Marianelli
Eastern Promises (2007): Howard Shore
Grace Is Gone (2007): Clint Eastwood
Into the Wild (2007): Michael Brook, Kaki King, Eddie Vedder
The Kite Runner (2007): Alberto Iglesias
Best Animated Film Nominees:
Bee Movie (2007)
Ratatouille (2007)
The Simpsons Movie (2007)
Best Foreign Language Film Nominees:
4 luni, 3 saptamani si 2 zile (2007)
Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007)
The Kite Runner (2007)
Se, jie (2007)
Persepolis (2007)
Best Television Series - Drama Nominees:
"Big Love" (2006)
"Damages" (2007)
"Grey's Anatomy" (2005)
"House M.D." (2004)
"Mad Men" (2007)
"The Tudors" (2007)
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy Nominees:
"Californication" (2007)
"Entourage" (2004)
"Extras" (2005)
"Pushing Daisies" (2007)
"30 Rock" (2006)
Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) (TV)
"The Company" (2007) (mini)
"Five Days" (2007) (mini)
Longford (2006) (TV)
"The State Within" (2006)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:
Adam Beach for Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) (TV)
Ernest Borgnine for A Grandpa for Christmas (2007) (TV)
Jim Broadbent for Longford (2006) (TV)
Jason Isaacs for "The State Within" (2006)
James Nesbitt for "Jekyll" (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:
Bryce Dallas Howard for As You Like It (2006) (TV)
Queen Latifah for Life Support (2007)
Debra Messing for "The Starter Wife" (2007) (mini)
Sissy Spacek for Pictures of Hollis Woods (2007) (TV)
Ruth Wilson for "Jane Eyre" (2006) (mini)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Nominees:
Alec Baldwin for "30 Rock" (2006)
Steve Carell for "The Office" (2005)
David Duchovny for "Californication" (2007)
Ricky Gervais for "Extras" (2005)
Lee Pace for "Pushing Daisies" (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Nominees:
Christina Applegate for "Samantha Who?" (2007)
America Ferrera for "Ugly Betty" (2006)
Tina Fey for "30 Rock" (2006)
Anna Friel for "Pushing Daisies" (2007)
Mary-Louise Parker for "Weeds" (2005)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Nominees:
Michael C. Hall for "Dexter" (2006)
Jon Hamm for "Mad Men" (2007)
Hugh Laurie for "House M.D." (2004)
Bill Paxton for "Big Love" (2006)
Jonathan Rhys Meyers for "The Tudors" (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Nominees:
Patricia Arquette for "Medium" (2005)
Glenn Close for "Damages" (2007)
Minnie Driver for "The Riches" (2007)
Edie Falco for "The Sopranos" (1999)
Sally Field for "Brothers & Sisters" (2006)
Holly Hunter for "Saving Grace" (2007)
Kyra Sedgwick for "The Closer" (2005)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:
Ted Danson for "Damages" (2007)
Kevin Dillon for "Entourage" (2004)
Jeremy Piven for "Entourage" (2004)
Andy Serkis for Longford (2006) (TV)
William Shatner for "Boston Legal" (2004)
Donald Sutherland for "Dirty Sexy Money" (2007)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominees:
Rose Byrne for "Damages" (2007)
Katherine Heigl for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)
Rachel Griffiths for "Brothers & Sisters" (2006)
Samantha Morton for Longford (2006) (TV)
Anna Paquin for Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) (TV)
Jaime Pressly for "My Name Is Earl" (2005)
...millised on siis teie favoriidid?