1. Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
2. Magnolia (1999)
3. Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994)
4. Rain Man (1988)
5. Collateral (2004)
6. Valkyrie (2008)
8. Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
9. Minority Report (2002)
10. The Outsiders (1983)
11. Top Gun (1986)
12. Mission: Impossible III (2006)
13. Jerry Maguire (1996)
14. Mission: Impossible
16. A Few Good Men (1992)
17. Lions for Lambs (2007)
18. Tropic Thunder (2008)
19. Risky Business (1983)
20. Far and Away (1992)
21. The Color Of Money (1986)
7. War of the Worlds (2005) Suhteliselt segane ja kohati igav film oli, sellise lavastajaga ootasin paremat. Liiga pikk kah.